Our Staff

Shanell Adams

Development Assistant/Alumni Coordinator

2011 – Present

Learn More

Michael Bradley

Associate Athletic Director

2006 - Present

Learn More

Dana Cooper

Director of Youth Enrichment

2004 - Present

Learn More

Mikyle Covington

Associate Athletic Director

2016 - Present

Learn More

Ramona Cox

Associate Athletic Director

2014 - Present

Learn More

Veroncia Daffin

Workforce Coordinator

2017 - Present

Learn More

Annie Deering

Program Administration Assistant

2018 - Present

Learn More

Stephanie Douglas

Associate Athletic Director

2017 - Present

Learn More

Lenore Dudley

Director of Finance and Business Administration

2006 - Present

Learn More

Patrick Duggan

Associate Athletic Director

2017 - Present

Learn More

Carla Frierson

Finance & Business Administration Coordinator

2014 - Present

Learn More

Officer Bryant George

Youth Development Officer

2018 - Present

Learn More

David Greenwood

Director of Athletics

2018 - Present

Learn More

Shamari Hamlet

Corporate and Event Sales Manager

2012 - Present

Learn More

Greg Hicks

Facility Manager

1999 - Present

Learn More

Janice Hines

Accounting Manager

2018 - Present

Learn More

Frederick D. Hunter

Director of Program Administration

2000 - Present

Learn More

Robert Jamerson

Chief Operating Officer

2018 - Present

Learn More

Dimitra James

Assistant Director of Program Administration

2016 - Present

Learn More

Lisa Kravitz

Director of Human Resources

2017 - Present

Learn More

Officer Marcus Norwood

Youth Development Officer

1995 - Present

Learn More

Tiera Parker

Program Administration Assistant

2017 - Present

Learn More

Officer Chenetta Pasley

Youth Development Officer

2009 - Present

Learn More

Andrea Ray

Development and Communications Manager

2015 - Present

Learn More

Richard Reznik

Associate Athletic Director

2002 - Present

Learn More

Fran Richey

Volunteer Extraordinaire

2009 - Present

Learn More

Tim Richey

Chief Executive Officer

2001 - Present

Learn More

Executive Committee

Terrence A. Thomas, Board Chairperson
Thomas Group Consulting, Inc.

Trina Scott, Vice Chairperson
Quicken Loans

Rob Sims, Secretary
Complete Title Services

Scott Seabolt, Treasurer
Seabolt Law Firm

Anthony McCree, Finance & Audit Committee Chair
George Johnson Company

Jonathan Frank, Fund Development Committee Chair
Johnathon B. Frank,  P.C

Mark Woods, Nominating Committee Chair
Signature Associates

Karen Dumas, PR Committee Chair
Images and Ideas Inc.

Gerry Boylan, Kids at the Corner Committee Co-Chair
Long Point Capital, Inc.

Board Members

Jessica Berry
Adient

Keith Cooper, Fund Development
Ford Motor Company

James E. Craig
Chief of Detroit Police

April L. Diez, Fund Development
The Diez Group/J.I.T. Steel

Jordan Field, Fund Development
Detroit Tigers Foundation, Detroit Tigers

Steve Grigorian, Fund Development
Detroit Economic Club

Ron E. Hall, Jr., Nominating, Executive
Bridgewater Interiors, LLC

Bill Hawker, Fund Development
Detroit Lions

Arthur M. Horwitz, Fund Development
Renaissance Media/The Detroit Jewish News

Alan Huddy, Finance
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan

Tony Nuckolls, Fund Development
Quicken Loans

Joyce L. Suber, Fund Development
Cleary University Associate Professor

Michael F. Tenbusch, PR
SAY Detroit

Damon Tooles, Fund Development
Tooles Contracting Group, LLC

Dan Varner, Nominating
Goodwill Industries of Greater Detroit

Kim Voet
WDIV

Michele Lewis-Watts, Nominating
Madonna University

Karen Whitman, Fund Development
DTE Energy

Steve Wybo, Finance
Conway MacKenzie, Inc.